Sylvia, Akpabio Gets Juicy Offices As Buhari Unveils New Ministers: See Full List



President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday assigned portfolios to the newly sworn-in ministers.
The full list is below:



1. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State) -Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development
2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) -Minister of the Federal Capital Territory
3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)- Minsiter of Niger Delta
4. Chris Ngige (Anambra State)- Minister of Labour and Employment
5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State) Minister of State Environment
6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) Minister of Education
7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State) State
8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State) Minister of State, Petroleum under the President
9.George Akume (Benue State) Inter
10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) Minister of State, Agric and Rural Development
11. Goddy Jedy Agba (Cross River State) -Minister of State, Power
12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State) -Minister of State, Niger Delta
13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State) -Minister of Science and Technology
14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) -Minister of Health
15.Clement Ike (Edo State)
16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State) -Minister of Industry, Trade and Technology
17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) -Minister of Foreign Affairs
18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State) -Minister of Communications
19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State) -Minister of State, Education
20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State) -Minister of Water Resources
21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) -Minister of Finance
22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State) -Minister of Environment
23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State) -Minister of Agriculture and Development
24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State) -Minister of Defence
25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) -Minister of Aviation
26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State)
27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State)
28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State)
29.Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara State) -Minister of State Transportation
30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) -Minister of Works and Housing
31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State) -Minister of State, Health
32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State) Minister of State, Science
33. Zubair Dada (Niger State) foreign AFfairs
34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State)minsters of mines and steel dele
35. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo State)
36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State), Minister of interior
37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State) Minister of youths and sports
38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State) wMinister of women adfair
39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State) Transportation
40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State) police affairs
41. Sale Mamman (Taraba State) Minister of power
42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State) Minister of State housung
43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State), Minister of humanitarion affairs.

Post a Comment

0 Comments